Results


2013-14 Season Highlights

  • 2014 US Olympic Team Member
  • 19th Olympic Winter Games FR Sprint: Sochi, Russia
  • 33rd Olympic Winter Games 10km CL: Sochi, Russia
  • 6th World Cup CL Team Sprint: Nove Mesto, Poland
  • 8th World Cup CL Team Sprint: Asiago, Italy
  • 9th World Cup 10km CL: Szklarska Poreba, Poland
  • 10th World Cup CL Sprint: Asiago, Italy
  • 13th World Cup FR Sprint: Szklarska Poreba, Poland
  • 16th World Cup CL Sprint: Ruka, Finland
  • 20th World Cup 10km CL: Toblach, Italy
  • 20th World Cup Finals CL Sprint: Falun, Sweden
  • US Ski Team Member


2012-13 Season Highlights

  • 5th World Cup CL Team Sprint: Sochi, Russia
  • 6th World Cup FR Sprint: Sochi, Russia
  • 7th World Cup FR Team Sprint: Liberec, Czech Republic
  • 9th World Cup CL Sprint: Ruka, Finland
  • 9th World Cup FR Team Sprint: Quebec City, Canada
  • 10th World Cup FR Sprint: Canmore, Canada
  • 14th World Cup Skiathlon: Canmore, Canada
  • 18th World Cup 10km CL Pursuit: Ruka, Finland
  • 18th World Cup CL Sprint: Davos, Switzerland
  • 20th World Cup Finals CL Sprint: Stockholm, Sweden
  • 25th World Championships 30km CL: Val di Fiemme, Italy
  • 29th World Cup Finals 10km CL: Falun, Sweden
  • 29th World Cup 10km CL: La Clusaz, France
  • "Red Group" Status as one of the top 30 ranked sprinters in the world
  • Nominated to the US Ski Team 'A' Team
  • US World Championship Member
2011-12 Season Highlights
  • 2nd US National Championships 20km CL
  • 3rd US National Championships CL Sprint
  • 5th World Cup 4x5km Relay: Nove Mesto, Czech Republic
  • 12th World Cup FR Sprint: Moscow, Russia
  • 25th World Cup FR Sprint: Rogla, Slovenia
  • 26th World Cup 10km CL: Sklarzka Poreba, Poland
  • 29th World Cup CL Sprint: Otepaa, Estonia
  • 1st Canadian National Championships 5km CL
  • Nominated to US Ski Team 'B' Team
Other Career Highlights:
  • 2011 US World Championship Team Member: Oslo, Norway
  • 4th 2010 Under 23 World Championships: Hinterzarten, Germany
  • 12th and 20th 2008 World Junior Championships: Mals, Italy
  • 10 time US Junior National Champion
  • 2 time Dartmouth College Ski Team Captain
  • 1976 Award for the best female athlete at Dartmouth College: 2009-10 school year
  • Academic All-American and All-Ivy Team
  • Eastern Intercollegiate Ski Association (EISA) Points Leader in 2008 and 2010 with 15 EISA wins

No comments:

Post a Comment